© 2022 St. Louis Public Radio
Play Live Radio
Next Up:
0:00
0:00
Available On Air Stations
Other

More Missouri Primary Election Results

By Tom Weber, KWMU

St. Louis, MO –

Aug. 3 Primary Election - MO Lt. Gov.
PartyVotes%
Bekki CookDem.493,24864.3%
Ken JacobDem.273,26635.7%
-------------------------------------------
Patricia Secrest Rep.244,41243.8%
Peter KinderRep.313,13456.2%

Aug. 3 Primary Election - MO Treasurer
PartyVotes%
Jason KlumbDem.204,50729.3%
Mark PowellDem.277,45339.8%
Mark AbelDem.215,77730.9%
-------------------------------------------
Chet BoekeRep.20,6803.7%
Al HansonRep.39,1567.1%
William PundmannRep.26,1364.7%
Tom KleinRep.74,29013.5%
Sarah SteelmanRep.215,12239.0%
Anita YeckelRep.46,6908.5%
Blaine LuetkemeyerRep.129,73123.5%

Aug. 3 Primary Election - MO Atty. Gen.
PartyVotes%
Chris ByrdRep.417,78283.2%
Dewey CrepeauRep.84,24816.8%

Aug. 3 Primary Election - 2nd Cong.
PartyVotes%
George WeberDem.36,46954.8%
John HoganDem.30,11745.2%

Aug. 3 Primary Election - MO Sen. Dist. 1
PartyVotes%
Bob YeckelRep.11,32270.9%
David StricklandRep.4,63729.1%

Aug. 3 Primary - MO House Dist. 64
PartyVotes%
Sreenu DandamudiDem.598 8.9%
Terry CrowDem.1,08416.1%
Tim SchoemehlDem.1,97329.2%
Rachel StorchDem.3.09345.8%

The following candidates are running unopposed:

Aug. 3 Primary Election - Uncontested
Party Office
Robin Carnahan Dem. Sec. of State
Catherine Hanaway Dem. Sec. of State
Jay Nixon Dem. Atty. Gen.
William 'Lacy' Clay Dem. 1st Cong.
Leslie Farr Rep. 1st Cong.
Todd Akin Rep. 2nd Cong.
Harry Kennedy Dem. MO Senate - 1st Dist.

Other

Send questions and comments about this story to feedback@stlpublicradio.org.